Quick links.

Regional Heat OrganisersThe Regions

Regional Heat Organisers

Please ensure that you have confirmed:

  • Your Name and Contact Details (for the website and distribution to competitors in your Region)
  • An address for posting.
  • The date, time and venue of your heat

Please find here the guidance for Regional Heat Organisers

Returns

All RHO’s are required to return:

  • The results of the regional heat
  • A list of those moving forward to the final (space in the score if used)
  • A copy of the initiatives used


The Regions

All Ireland | East Midlands | East | North East | North West | Scotland | South East | South | South West | Wales | West Midlands | West | Yorkshire |


All Ireland

RHO: Noel Mulhair
Contact: [email protected] 
Date: 28 September 2019
Time: 14:00
Venue:aquatic centre ,dublin 

Competitor Information:

Referee: 

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


East Midlands

RHO: Jeremy Johnson
Contact: [email protected]
Date: 21 September 2019
Time: 15:30
Venue: Retford leisure Centre 

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


East

RHO: Ali Pugh
Contact: [email protected] 
Date: Sunday 14 July ,2019
Time: 10:00-14:00
Venue: Ipswich High School, IP9 1AZ

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


North East

RHO: Paul Moore
Contact:[email protected]
Date: Sunday 7 July 2019
Time:TBC
Venue:TBC

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


North West

RHO: lynn Billingham 
Contact: [email protected] 
Date: 
Time: 16:30
Venue: Liverpool Aquatic Centre

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


Scotland

RHO:Ella Hunt
Contact: [email protected]
Date: Sunday 8 September,2019
Time: 12:00
Venue: Castlemilk Pool, Castlemilk drive, Glasgow, G45 9UG

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


South East

RHO: David Flood
Contact: [email protected]
Date: Sunday 15 September 2019
Time: 14:00
Venue: Holmewood House School, Barrow Lane, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN30 0EB (TBC)

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


South

RHO: Jo Young
Contact: [email protected]
Date: Saturday 7 September 2019
Time: 11:00
Venue: Oaklands Community Pool, Cromarty Road, Southampton SO16 8LX

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


South West

RHO: Sue Hutchings
Contact: [email protected]
Date: Sunday 1 September 2019
Time:
Venue:

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


Wales

RHO: Aled Bowen
Contact: [email protected] 
Date: Sunday 28 September 2019
Time: 13:00
Venue: Llanelli Leisure Centre

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


West Midlands

RHO: Peter halifax
Contact: [email protected] 
Date: 14 September 2019
Time: 17:30
Venue: Droitwich leisure centre

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


West

RHO: Alan Sutherland
Contact: [email protected] 
Date: 28 September 2019
Time:15:30
Venue:Trinity Sports Centre

Competitor Information: 

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


Yorkshire

RHO: Louise Wells
Contact: [email protected]
Date: 8th September 2019
Time:  Registration 0900, Start 1000 - Finish 1600
Venue: John Charles Sports Centre, Leeds

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]