Regions

All Ireland

RHO: Noel Mulhair
Contact: 
[email protected]
Date:
29 September 2018
Time:
2:30pm
Venue: 
National Aquatic Centre, Dublin

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


East Midlands

RHO: Jeremy Johnson
Contact: 
[email protected]
Date:
22 September
Time:
15:30 Start
Venue:
 Queen Street Baths, Derby

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


East

RHO: Ali Pugh
Contact: 
[email protected]
Date:
15 July 2018
Time:
10am – 2pm
Venue: 
Ipswich High School
Woolverstone
Ipswich
Suffolk
IP91AZ

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


North East

RHO: Rebecca Leighton
Contact: 
[email protected]
Date: 
9 September
Time: 
08:30
Venue: 
Chester-le Street Pool Durham, DH33QH

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


North West

RHO: Lynn Billingham
Contact:
 [email protected]
Date: 
29 September 2018
Time: 
4:30pm 
Venue: 
Liverpool Aquatic Centre

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


Scotland

RHO: Ella Hunt
Contact: 
[email protected]
Date:
 Sunday 16 September
Time:
12:00 – 4:00pm
Venue: 
Castlemilk Leisure centre

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


South East

RHO: David Flood
Contact: 
[email protected]
Date:
2 September 2018
Time:
13:00
Venue: 
Sir Joseph Williamson Mathematical School, Maidstone Road, Rochester, Kent ME1 3EL

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


South

RHO: Jo Young
Contact: 
[email protected]
Date: 
29 September 2018
Time: 
6:00pm
Venue: 
Gosport Leisure centre

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


South West

RHO: Sue Hutchings
Contact: 
[email protected]
Date:
2 September 2018
Time:
4:00 – 7:00pm – 
Venue: 
Venue Bovey Tracy Pool

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


Wales

RHO: Aled Bowen
Contact: 
[email protected]
Date: 
Saturday 15 September
Time:
1pm Start
Venue: 
Llanelli leisure centre

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


West Midlands

RHO: Sarah Page
Contact: 
[email protected] 
Date: 
15 September 2018
Time:
17:30
Venue: 
Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre, Briar Mill, Droitwich WR9 ORZ

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


West

RHO: Alan Sutherland
Contact:
[email protected]
Date:
22 September 2018
Time:
3:30pm
Venue: 
Trinity Sports and Leisure Centre, Bridgewater

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


Yorkshire

RHO: Louise Wells
Contact: 
[email protected]
Date: 
9 September 2018
Time: 
Registration 0900, Start 1000 – Finish 1600
Venue: 
John Charles Sports Centre, Leeds

Competitor Information:

Referee:

Results [Document to be provided]
Initiative [Document to be provided]


Regional Heat Organisers

Please ensure that you have confirmed:

  • Your Name and Contact Details (for the website and distribution to competitors in your Region)
  • An address for posting the certificates and medals to (collection at conference is an option)
  • The date, time and venue of your heat

Please find here the guidance for Regional Heat Organisers [Document being finalised]

Returns

All RHO’s are required to return:

  • The results of the regional heat
  • A list of those moving forward to the final (space in the score if used)
  • A copy of the initiatives used

RHO Pack

Regional Heat Organisers Pack Contents

  1. Briefing Sheets – to support constancy with casualties
  2. Past SERCs – to support training and provide ideas
  3. Templates
    1. Initiative Test Templates
    2. Certificate template s (optional)
    3. Competitor Letter of Invitation (optional)
  4. Invitation for casualties
  5. Risk assessment Template
  6. Allocation of additional places
  7. Announcers prompt card
  8. Draw generator – random draw generator
  9. Event check list
  10. Event planner
  11. Event budget template
  12. Protest Form
  13. Risk assessment example
  14. Score Sheets (printable and excel)
  15. Role of the College of Referees
  16. Safeguarding photo
  17. Application forms
    1. Casualties
    2. Timekeepers
  18. Suggested tweets
  19. Press Release

Regional Heat Organisers Pack [Document being finalised]

If there is anything else which may be of use, please contact [email protected]